KidzTalk

Self-confidence (please read description)

+8 votes
94 views
asked Jan 13, 2020 in All Advisors by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Hello, friends.

I might as well admit it, mostly cause I need advice..... But, I have problems with self confidence, self esteem. I just always think I am stupid and people are going to make fun of me. I think people are going to say I look weird. And I will admit it. I sometimes think I look weird. Please can I have some advice on having confidence in myself. Loving myself. Not caring what people think. I have been struggling with this more than usual, lately. Any help will be appreciated. I said all advisors because I didn't know who to ask. Anyone can answer. Can I also have advice on staying healthy?

Thanks my friends.

LLM

(I am getting sick of auto correct correcting LLM to lol. I need to add it to my dictionary. :) LLM)


2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 13, 2020 by LunaLight (113,810 points)
 
Best answer

LLM, to be honest, the way I keep my confidence, is by just not caring. If people say things about you, who cares? 99.9% chance it is a lie, so why believe it? If people think things about you, they aren't saying it, so why does that matter either? You are an amazing person LLM, inside and out. You made #HelpTheWolves to raise awareness because you are very caring. You are one of the best people I know, online or otherwise, what does it matter what other people think? I don't know what you look like, but I know what you are like, and that is a pure-hearted, caring, considerate, and kind person.

commented Jan 14, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Thank you. I will remember what you said when ever I feel down on myself. Thank yoi. You don't know how much this ment to me. I literally cried. You are one of my best friends on ks.
commented Jan 14, 2020 by LunaLight (113,810 points)
Of course, anytime. I meant everything I said, you are a good friend to me LLM, you are an amazing person.
commented Jan 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
*trys to hide tears* I am total not crying.

You are a good friend to me to, Luna. And YOU are a very amazing person.
commented Jan 18, 2020 by LunaLight (113,810 points)
Thanks LLM. Just remember what I said when you feel down, alright?
commented Jan 19, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Thank you
+3 votes
answered Jan 13, 2020 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
Be confident because you are beautiful! God made you!
commented Jan 14, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
:)