KidzTalk

w long is cape horn sea route

+6 votes
33 views
asked Jan 14 in Sweetie's Blog by cool cat
please help me!


2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 14 by arkzo (424,120 points)
500 miles
+1 vote
answered Jan 14 by KITTEN (623,970 points)

The dangerous route is 600KM long and takes 3 to 6 months to travel.

Source: goldrush49.weebly.com

Also just letting you know, you asked this question in someone else's personal blog category. I would move it.