KidzTalk

What is hadith?

+7 votes
44 views
asked Jan 16, 2020 in Islamic Knowledge club by anonymous

Hadith is what Muhammad (pbuh) said or did himself or did not prohibit anyone from doing. The following are some of his hadiths.

I'm very sorry for my bad hand writing.  I haven't written English for a long time.



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Your handwriting is better than mine, Autumn! And I think the hadith teachings are beautiful.
commented Jan 17, 2020 by midnight
SAME MashAllah u know alot
0 votes
answered Jan 16, 2020 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
Even though I am Christian I find this really interesting!!