KidzTalk

How do I get her to like me

+10 votes
353 views
asked Jan 17, 2020 in Personal by Jabber (26,800 points)
I have a crush on this girl who 99.999% does not like me back. How do I get her to like me?
commented Oct 1, 2020 by Strawberries
It depends on the type of girl she is. What does she like?
commented Dec 5, 2020 by Awesome girl
How do you know for sure that she does not like you back have you asked her or not.
commented Jan 20 by anonymous
yeah if we say anything  we need to knw about them................................
commented Jan 26 by anonymous
i swear to fliping god this is so annoying my dad locked me on kids search through my internet and its SO ANOYING i cant even search for anything that actual ppl in 2021  know abt like Help Meh
commented 3 days ago by Llama Girl (1,430 points)

And, who is this girl's name....

in_love



19 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Llama Girl (1,430 points)

Be really nice to her.

help her whenever she needs it.

make  her feel better when she's sad.
be yourself!

in_love be nice to other people too! if she see's you being nice she might fall for you. 


(I'm an actual girl, so you've got good advice. I'm not some boy that knows nothing about girls. no offence to all the boys reading this.)

0 votes
answered Jan 25 by anonymous
I am a girl and i like boys who do all the trends tik tok, hang out with boys. because that is how girls start to like boys trust me!
0 votes
answered Jan 20 by TheBear720

Just be yourself we girls like boys who act natural.

+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2020 by Madammeowsalot
Be yourself. This is coming from a girl who had someone like me. Just be yourself and she will like you. Maybe bring something she will really like, not like chocolate or flowers though. Finally, you should tell why you love her and why she makes your day the best.
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2020 by Pocket
Just be nice but not to the point where your being someone on a reddit post

 

JUST BE UR SELF
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2020 by LunaLight (123,450 points)
Hm, if I knew the answer to this then I might have a girlfriend.
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2020 by ausgirl0302sbackup
Oh... well this is a tricky situation because you cant really MAKE her like you. Actually I can kinda relate to you but the guy I like 100% doesnt like me cuz he's dating someone but thats snother story. MY ADVICE: be yourself. Talk to her. Make her laugh. Most of the time girls don't fall for the looks but by all means try that. Us girls tend to fall for the personalty. If being yourself isn't working then maybe she's not the one for you. But good luck! I hope this helped!
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2020 by Nyan_pug
*flicks hand s back and cracks knuckles* I'm an expert at this stuf, cuz I'm a girl and I know what all girls want in some one: BE YOURSELF. Girls also like boys who are caring but fun at the same time. That's basically all we girls ask for in a boy.
commented Jun 9, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
just saying- at this point Jabber was a girl, and lesbian. He is a trans boy and bi.
commented Jun 21, 2020 by Nyan_pug
O I didn’t kno that *slinks back into dark corner, embarressed*
commented Jun 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
o, it’s okay, a lot of people who didn’t know him back then back then think that. Same with the overwhelming number of people who think Kitten is a girl. I’m pretty sure I’m one of the only person who had guessed from the start, lol
commented Jun 23, 2020 by Nyan_pug
WAIT WAAAAAATTTT??????????? Oof sorry if that was rude...
commented Oct 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
ahah it’s okay, you don’t know us irl so it’s sometimes hard to tell XD
commented Dec 12, 2020 by Madammeowsalot
I am also a girl and I agreed with that.
+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2020 by GameGirlX
First of all, I am a girl, so i can help you.

First, take it easy. Don't be too oppresive or flirty. Just act how you are. If you act too flirtatious and wanting to win her love, she will resist you. Just stay as friends as first. Then give her some time by herself sometimes. After a few weeks, you can try spending time with her. walk her home sometimes. You can try wikihow.com for more tips.
commented Oct 1, 2020 by anonymous
Agreed. She'll think your weird if you flirt to much.
commented Dec 5, 2020 by Awesome kitty
Also make her laugh
0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2020 by Da boi
Do something to win her love!!!