KidzTalk

How do I get her to like me

+10 votes
364 views
asked Jan 17, 2020 in Personal by Jabber (26,880 points)
I have a crush on this girl who 99.999% does not like me back. How do I get her to like me?
commented Oct 1, 2020 by Strawberries
It depends on the type of girl she is. What does she like?
commented Dec 5, 2020 by Awesome girl
How do you know for sure that she does not like you back have you asked her or not.
commented Jan 20 by anonymous
yeah if we say anything  we need to knw about them................................
commented Jan 26 by anonymous
i swear to fliping god this is so annoying my dad locked me on kids search through my internet and its SO ANOYING i cant even search for anything that actual ppl in 2021  know abt like Help Meh
commented Apr 15 by Llama Girl (1,860 points)

And, who is this girl's name....

in_love



19 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
You just have to be yourself. Maybe try to get her number, and walk her home, sit with her at lunch, etc. JUST DON'T BE CREEPY.
+1 vote
answered Mar 25, 2020 by anonymous
Act super cool and confident, and make her laugh
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2020 by Good luck
This advice will probably work because I am a girl so I know what most girls like so first don't yell at her or be mean and decently don't salk her, and before just be your self most girls like it better when you act silly.Try to make her laugh.
commented Feb 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Jabber is a girl, too. She is lesbian.
+3 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Ada4
Don't talk to other boys spend time with that girl and never talk about poop or bad words or weird stuff. Don't talk about comics or superheros and if you really wanna go for it I suggest you don't play video games in front of her or read captain underpants or comics or diary of the wimpy kid in front of her. Just don't do "Boy" stuff. Seriously I'm a girl and I hope this works out to you!.
commented Jan 29, 2020 by Queeny (130,070 points)
Jabber's a girl too...
commented Mar 26, 2020 by girl.com
Comics and video games and superheroes are all girl things! I would love it if a boy talked to me about that sort of stuff and didn’t just assume I like the Flower Fairies and Barbie.
commented Mar 26, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,210 points)
Ummmm... Jabber is a female...
commented Mar 26, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,210 points)
I also think there should be no gendered things, because we can all like the same things, no matter our gender!
commented Jun 20, 2020 by The wise kid
You ask her to be your friend then once you get older ask her out!!!
+3 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by Queeny (130,070 points)
Like all the other answers said, try and get to know her! But don't be creepy, if she continues showing disinterest you should back down. Just be there for her when she needs it!
+2 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
you can't force a relationship
+4 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
I would say get to know her, and be yourself im not an expert but thats what i do and it seems to be working
commented Jan 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Bruh DUH it’s working i mean do what she’s doing... it’s totally working whatever she’s doing! lol I should know
+5 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,980 points)
Start showing interest in small ways. Offer to walk her home, or to sit with you at lunch.  Stand up for her. Help her with homework.  Be kind and quiet.  Compliment her, but don’t be creepy.  DO NOT COMPETE WITH HER BOYFRIEND IF SHE HAS ONE.  Stay back if she does. Be there for her if she breaks up. If it’s meant to be, it will.
+4 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Hope for the 0.001, and if you find a way, LET MEH KNOW!!!