First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

I am probably gonna rant but i need advice.

+7 votes
20 views
asked Jan 18 in All Advisors by lunalovegoodmolly (227,080 points)
Hi, friends. I apologize for any spelling or really any kind of mistake. I'm using voice type. And I apologize for how long is going to be. So was many of you know I'm an artist. I do anime. Well I started from the Chris Hart books but builded on them. I loved the style I had formed. Now I feel that I have lost that style and can't get it back. I feel like I went to much into cartoonism and semi relism and lost my anime and manga. I got really upset about it. But now I need to figure out how to get it back. I feel like I also lost it from lack of drawing. I also just needed to write about this to get it out. I understand if you don't have any advice on getting it back. Also has this happened to anyone else? Thanks, LLM


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by Kitten (539,560 points)
selected Jan 18 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I am an artist!
(I don't post here but I am in real life)
And I have felt likw that happened to me too. How I personally fixed it was to keep trying and give it time. Trust me it will come back if you are patient.
commented Jan 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (227,080 points)
Thanks. I will be patient.
commented Jan 18 by Kitten (539,560 points)
patience is the best medicine
+6 votes
answered Jan 18 by arkzo (420,080 points)
this has happened to me.. I don't really know how to get it back
commented Jan 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (227,080 points)
:)