KidzTalk

What is your opinion on bully?

+9 votes
147 views
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Other by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
I just wanna know, and check this out:

i-stand-for-me.weebly.com

It's a real anti-bully league by ME!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna
could you resend the link?
commented Sep 24, 2019 by kitten (638,850 points)
The website looks like it was taken down years ago.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
 
Best answer
Cool.
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I don't know, I never been bullied before. I go to a private Christian school, so there aren't really any bullies. But, I'm sorry if you are being bullied right now! Nobody can do anything about bullies because the teachers are sometimes afraid of them too. But, I think bullies are just having a hard time in life, so that's why they are like that.

Hope this helps!
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
my opinion is they should dissapear! I love your website!