KidzTalk

Do you like crafts?

+7 votes
150 views
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Fun Stuff by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Crafts are fun for me!


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
 
Best answer
YES!
commented Nov 4, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I noticed that you answer your own questions and select them as best answer. I find that unfair and rude to all kidzsearchers because if you can answer your questions and select them as best answer to just get points, couldn't everyone do that? Also, a lot of kidzsearchers answered this question other than you so why not pick their answers as best? I find it kind of selfish you're just doing this for points and rude that you're ignoring everyone else's opinion. I don't even know if you're even active on this site anymore but I reccomend  that you let other people answer. Sorry if you feel offended but this is what I think.
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
YA!
0 votes
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,450 points)
TOTLLAY!
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Yeah, I love to do crafts. But, I'm not a great artist....

My talents are in math.
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I love crafts and being creative!