KidzTalk

o no, forgot to do homework i need to think of a exuse 2 the teachere quick

+7 votes
86 views
asked Jan 20 in Personal by # needhelpritenow

shakefisthaisad_smilewondering

commented Jan 21 by C.Clay (22,610 points)
Honesty is the best policy


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 18 by WelshTerriersss (18,670 points)
You must tell the truth!!!! Never lie!
+3 votes
answered Jan 21 by anonymous
Tell the truth.
+2 votes
answered Jan 20 by LunaLight (98,960 points)
Be honest.
+5 votes
answered Jan 20 by arkzo (424,180 points)
you could say something like

"hey, my mom was a little sick and i didn't really have time to do my homework. would it be possible for me to have a 2 day extension so i can finish it? thanks!"
commented Jan 20 by PrincessKittens Left (203,220 points)
XD but then the teacher might call mom to verify... And yeah... You know the rest.
+2 votes
answered Jan 20 by kitten (643,370 points)
I will not help you cheat. You have to tell the truth