KidzTalk

my moms making me shower and i dont wanr 2 .she says shower or leave this house . what should i pick?

+6 votes
290 views
asked Jan 20, 2020 in Other by #needadvicethissecond

whatchutalkingabout_smilespeechlessT_T



18 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 26 by LunaLight (112,820 points)
It just a shower, take one, you probably really need one if the threat is leaving the house.
0 votes
answered Jan 26 by anonymous
take a shower if you can, or leave the house and go to the park or hide and come back pretending to be hurt like a sprain your mom or dad will be worried don't say it's a broken arm or leg or else they will take you to the doctor and the doctor won't see a broken leg/arm on the x ray so don't say one of your bones are broken( if you're 12 and up then say you don't control me.)
0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Guys, Baths are not available to everyone. And People can be too old to take one anyway. I think you should just answer shower and be done with it.
0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2020 by l0st s0uth (4,360 points)
Take a bath instead
0 votes
answered Nov 25, 2020 by LunaLight (112,820 points)
When I was little I hated baths and showers but I like them now cause I feel better afterwards.
0 votes
answered Nov 25, 2020 by LunaLight (112,820 points)
Shower dude...
0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by Panda
shower

it is just a shower calm down
0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2020 by Rachel
Ummm... shower obviously
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2020 by 21

leave home. or have a bath. whatever you do, don't have a shower. it is torture.

commented Oct 23, 2020 by pumpkin (676,360 points)

A shower is not torture! There are people in poor countries that would love to be able to take showers! Humanity is spoiled. 

commented Oct 23, 2020 by Book Worm
I DID NOT like shower for a long time. I dread it. But it was just a stage. I don't mind showering as much now. You should take shower.
commented Nov 9, 2020 by anonymous
In my house it is @cold showers
commented Nov 24, 2020 by Panda
me to book worm
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2020 by $100000 dude

leave home. i have baths.

commented Nov 26, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Not everyone does.