KidzTalk

User of the month December 2019

+7 votes
255 views
asked Jan 21, 2020 in Other by C.Clay (23,370 points)

I was Inspired by the Hero of the year and thought User of the Month would be a good idea.

rules

  • vote by 31 Jan
  • Doesn't have to be in the top 40 users or anything like that 
  • To vote answer down below telling me who you think should get User of the Month December 2019
  • Your vote must be someone who was active in December
  • You only have one vote so use it carefully
  • You can't vote for yourself
 
 
In  late January/ early February I will post for User of the Month January.


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
I vote princess kittens.
commented Jan 23, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Thanks!
commented Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for voting, Kitten. Good vote.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
:)
+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
I vote for jellyfishlover!
commented Jan 21, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Aw, thanks!
commented Jan 22, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
No prob!
commented Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for voting, Kitty_Kat. Good vote
+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
LunaLight!
commented Jan 21, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Aww, thank you! UwU
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
you're welcome!
commented Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for voting , Coffe Cake. Good vote.
+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)

Kitten!!!grin-cat

commented Jan 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
thanks :)
commented Jan 21, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Your welcome!
commented Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for voting, ❎*PrincessKittens*❎. Good vote.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Your welcome c clay
+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
you copied my idea.
commented Jan 21, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
In sorry!

If you would like I can hide this post.
commented Jan 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
It's not "copied" per say.... S/he was inspired by your idea and made User of The Month. You did not make User of The Month.
commented Jan 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
KittyKat, it's still my idea. But because C. Clay is so awesome, she can keep it.
commented Jan 22, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Are you sure? I really don't want to hurt your feelings
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
yeah.
+5 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by anonymous
Kitten.
commented Jan 21, 2020 by Kitten
Thanks!! :)
commented Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for voting, Autumn. Good vote.
+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Jellyfishlover.
commented Jan 21, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for voting
commented Jan 21, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Thank you for voting for me!
commented Jan 22, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
:)