KidzTalk

Who here plays Minecraft?

+10 votes
137 views
asked Jan 21, 2020 in Gaming Club by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I used to not really like Minecraft at all. A few times I played Minecraft on my brother's play station but I didn't love it. Last week I played Minecraft Pocket Edition and now I can't stop playing
commented Mar 8 by Dog lover
I Like Minecraft because I love building but I can’t really build my own house in you know the real world like I am only a kid! Sooo I play Minecraft I watch a series of gamers too. (But yes kids are AWSOME!)


11 Answers

0 votes
answered May 28 by MinecraftProforHire
Minecraft is a game over 130 million people play. I'm not even surprised, it's still going after 11 years, and only more and more people are playing it every day. It's just a game almost everyone's going to enjoy, one way or another.
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by Unicorns
I stated playing Minecraft on a Nintendo switch

commented May 29 by EloquentRacer92 (44,660 points)
Thats the platform I’m best at
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
I do
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by "K"

I play Minecraft a little bit. Although I can't seem to Figure out how to Build in it. shrugging

commented Mar 8 by Dog lover
Oh well that’s a bummer wut do u play on? I use my iPad in it building is just tapping a place where I want to put my block. On a Nintendo I have no idea and on a controller you press B I think.
commented Apr 13 by EloquentRacer92 (44,660 points)
To build on Switch, it's ZL.
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by SnickerDoodles
who doesn't?
0 votes
answered Jan 10 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I like minecraft pocket edition on my tablet but it is slow so I am thinking of getting PC edition from Microsoft Store.
commented May 29 by EloquentRacer92 (44,660 points)
Yay! You are on windows 10! I think you can get both editions. I’m on a Mac so I can get only java.
+1 vote
answered Jan 10 by EloquentRacer92 (44,660 points)
I love Minecraft.
0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by Meow72
I don't play Minecraft. But I heard about this a lot. How is this game like?
+1 vote
answered Jan 21, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I dont play minecraft but I play a similar game SurvivalCraft by CandyRufusGames
+5 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)

I play it with my cousins sometimes