KidzTalk

KIDZSEARCH PLEASE!

+9 votes
65 views
asked Jan 21 in Ask KidzSearch by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
KidzSearch can you please make polls available to be created by the users and not only you? Please thank you!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 21 by kidzsearch (140,310 points)
selected Jan 21 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
We have that on our list of priority projects. Getting polls to work that can be properly moderated for all users is complicated, but something we plan on providing.
commented Jan 21 by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
Thanks
+2 votes
answered Jan 21 by kitten (644,520 points)
They ran into issues with that -

Normal users are not designed to have that ability.