KidzTalk

Girls only- boys, you don't even want to click this!!

+6 votes
146 views
asked Jan 21 in Personal by C.Clay (22,230 points)
I had my first period last week.

There was more blood than I expected. I was hoping it would happen when I was a bit older but most girls have when they are around my age.

I didn't get any pain but most girls don't get pain the first few times.

 

I am on holiday without my mum at the moment. Later this week I will see her again. How do I tell her?


3 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jan 21 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
selected Jan 24 by C.Clay
 
Best answer
Normal way to do it-

When you are alone with her just tell her upfront you started.
commented Jan 26 by C.Clay (22,230 points)
Thanks. In silk kinda unsure how I should words it
commented Feb 7 by C.Clay (22,230 points)
Thanks told her
0 votes
answered Sep 14 by ayano
how old are you
+2 votes
answered Jan 23 by ada4
I Have NO idea
commented Jan 24 by C.Clay (22,230 points)
Thanks, really helpful.