KidzTalk

Alternate account

+7 votes
55 views
asked Jan 21, 2020 in Personal by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Hey guys. So, I made an alternate account. I am going through some stuff, self harm included, and I feel like I need to be anonymous. I am not suffering from depression, but when I have time I grab my scissors and cut myself. I have pretty frequent panic attacks over stupid things, and I worry a lot.  I feel dull most of the time, and right now, I don't want people to know who I am when they see my name on the screen. You guys can guess who I am, but I won't give you a straight answer.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
 
Best answer
Jellyfishlover
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
I knew it :)
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
Because I found out first can I have best answer? I need points LOL
+2 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Jelly. I'm always here for you, you can trust me.
commented Jan 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
:) I know how you feel. I will hide mine too.
+3 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by anonymous
You are jellyfishlover!