KidzTalk

All About Kidztalk Contest Entry (Poetry) - arkzo

+15 votes
145 views
asked Jan 21, 2020 in Poetry Contests by arkzo (425,340 points)
I'm happy to call KidzSearch my home

as I've made many friends and many memories

Happiness, discovery, and love is all I see with amazing energy

Whether my life is an abundance of sunshine and rainbows, or sad, gloomy, and blue lethargy

I know that there is always someone here for me, not in jeopardy.

I've learned many life lessons and gained so many good memories that have helped me discover my identity

I've wanted to meet all of you and wish you all fidelity, serenity, and peculiarity

Now I will say farewell and hope you have amenity
commented Jan 22, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Thanks for entering.

Great poem!!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
upvote this post
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)

you're leaving? :(

"Now I will say farewell and hope you have amenity"

or is that just part of the poem?

commented Jan 22, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
i'm not leaving, the farewell part was just to end the poem lol
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Oh LOL you got me scared there!
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Also, I voted it up. Do you want me to upvote it on multiple accounts?
commented Jan 22, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
No, you don't have to. it is your choice.
commented Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
I might do it anyways
+2 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Beautiful!

I really liked that poem. You have natural talent.