KidzTalk

Hi 12 year olds, are you excited to become a teen this year? :D :D

+12 votes
60 views
asked Jan 22, 2020 in Other by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,230 points)
Honestly I don't really know... being a teen means I can do stuff I couldn't before, but it also means I should probably stop being childish... NAH. I guess both? I have until august to still  br a child!
commented Jan 23, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Of course you can still be silly!
commented Jan 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,230 points)
hehe, yeah. I WILL BE A CHILD FOR AS LONG AS I WANT TO MUAHAHAAAA
commented Jan 24, 2020 by anonymous
You're a child until 18 years old xD
+2 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I'm going to be a teen in about a week!
commented Jan 24, 2020 by anonymous
Awesome!
+2 votes
answered Jan 22, 2020 by Queeny (128,520 points)
not really :(
commented Jan 24, 2020 by anonymous
Why not?