KidzTalk

ATTENTION 2 EVERYONE! 2 read click: HERE.

+15 votes
283 views
asked May 5, 2015 in English by rae (87,390 points)
edited May 28, 2015 by rae

EVERYONE, THE WOLF PACK INFLUENCE CH. 1 HAS OFFICIALLY BEEN DELETED. U GUYS GOTTA VOTE, AND COMMENT HOW MUCH U WANT ME AND GYMNASTPOWER'S STORIES 2 STAY. IF WE DON'T GET 5 COMMENTS OR VOTES [AND UP] THEN WE WILL DELETE THAT STORY. SORRY GUYS, BUT THAT'S THE SYSTEM. PLUS, GYMNASTPOWER IF U READ THIS GO 2 UR HOMEPAGE.

 



2 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 10, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
 
Best answer

I LOVE ITTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WRITING BUDDY! We are the  only authors here. It would be nice to write a story with you to help me write it! Maybe we can share Ideas? Anyways, I wanna see more!

commented May 18, 2015 by SnoWolfPretzelz
plus I got the whole wolf-girl thing from "Julie Of The Wolves" I recommend it. Awesome book. My favorite animal is the WOLF and that's why I have the book.
commented May 18, 2015 by SnoWolfPretzelz
thanks Gymnastpower! I am a big fan of your stories yeah that would be cool. I just don't wanna rush with my identity for security reasons. But we can chat oftenly and discuss new ideas! That would be so cool. LOL this is the only Social Network I am allowed on!
commented May 27, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
Well, I was thinking of we lIke made a question and commented our Ideas and delete if anyone else comments.
commented May 27, 2015 by SnoWolfPretzelz
sounds good, and I wish we can have a better way to communicate. Cuz up here people will get a glimpse of what we're writing about and they'll already know what it is and won't vote. Which means we'd have to drop that idea. but, also, if we give personal info like phone numbers or stuff like that, people will take advantage. Should we stick with email contact?
commented May 27, 2015 by SnoWolfPretzelz
Also, I think if we do give an email out to the other, [me or you] we should probably comment if we saw the post then delete the post. unless we meet somewhere. but u gotta live in north Carolina for that to work out. I'd hate 4 this 2 b the only way we can communicate ideas.
commented Jun 5, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
I have an idea!!!! There's a game called Roblox (Free) and it lets you send messages to other players and users!!! If you do make an account on there or already have one, I am Cherryblossome6
commented Jul 20, 2015 by rae (87,390 points)

OK I will probably get it soon. Sorry for not posting in awhile!

commented Jul 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
YOU need to get your facts straight. Before you go around budding in.
commented Jul 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
I might be visiting North Carlina in November idk
commented Jul 29, 2015 by rae (87,390 points)
yeah!
commented Dec 22, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,050 points)
Hey i write too!
commented Nov 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,500 points)
why the heck is all these flags here?
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
Hey! I vote too, and I am starting a writing column myself.
commented Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
I write as well. I'm going to publish one of my books next year.