KidzTalk

I need cats for my Warrior Cats FanFic!!! PLZ LOOK!

+6 votes
57 views
asked Jan 22 in Fanfiction by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)

Hey! I finished reading the whole (yes, yes, I read all of it T~T. I mean EVERYTHING!) series and I wanted to do another shot at the fanfic! I wanted to share it with you! YOU WANT TO MAKE ONE HERE YOU GO! If you want to be in it just comment your cat/OC like this:

Name:_________

Clan: Wind/Thunder/Shadow/River/Sky              OC is in Thunderclan or Windclan... I haven't decided yet.... T~T

Age: Kit/Apprentice/Warrior/Elder/whatever ur oc is

Position: Leader/Deputy/Warrior/Elder/Medicine Cat  ///// You might not get what you pick, so don't be offended

Personality: Scary/nice/scatterbrained/silly

Looks:_____

 

Here's my OC!

Name: Dapplekit 

Clan: Thunderclan or Shadowclan

Age: Kit (she grows up later...duh...)

Position: DiDnT I sAy ShE WoUlD GrOw Up LaTeR???

Personality: Mischievous, very persuasive, sassy, a good fighter, a meh hunter because she's a little clumsy, and friendly (most of the time).         She-Cat\

Looks: A calico and white she cat with cool blue eyes. 

Name: Badgerkit 

Clan: Littermate with Dapplekit, so in the same clan

Age: He grows up later

Position: DiDnT I sAy hE WoUlD GrOw Up LaTeR???

Personality :Partners in crime with Dapplekit, loud, sarcastic

Looks: White stripes on his cheeks and forehead. Main color is black. Tom

THANKS IN ADVANCE

 

P.S: This take place after Vision of Shadows/Broken Code!

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 23 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
selected Jan 23 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer

Name: Rainkit/paw/wing

Well... she is in an original clan but we can go with Thunderclan or Riverclan, you decide!

Kit/apprentice/medicine cat as she grows... begins at kit

Sweet, sugary, scatterbrained, shy... they all begin with s XDDDD

Looks... she has small ears that look like panda ears almost, white with light grey stripes... here is a pic it looks exactly like her except she is slighter, smaller, and skinnier (AGAIN WITH THE S!!!)

Image result for white scottish fold cat"

 

commented Jan 23 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
awww! Thanks!!!
+1 vote
answered Jan 23 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)

Name: Blossomsnow

Clan: Wind/Thunder/Shadow/River/Sky (You can pick this! Whatever works for you.)

Age: Kit/Apprentice/Warrior/Elder: Apprentice at this time, but -snow is her suffix. She's an older apprentice, so she maybe 10 or 11 moons old, close to her warrior age.

Position: Leader/Deputy/Warrior/Elder/Medicine Cat : Apprentice if you wouldn't mind!

Personality: She's very sweet but reclusive and mysterious. Not like an emo, but because she's socially awkward around others but very talented in leadership and fighting stuffs.

Looks: A pure black cat with white petal-shaped spots on her legs. Green eyes. 

commented Jan 23 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
Thanks!!!
commented Jul 3 by Rosemary

Name: Pebblefoot

Clan: River or Shadow, you pick.

Age: 14 moons

Position: Warrior

Personality: Stern, understanding, noble. Think similar to Whitestorm's personality.

Looks: A lean calico with one gray paw. Yellow eyes.Calico Cat Names - 250 Great Ideas For Naming Your Calico Kitten