KidzTalk

What should I do if my parents are arguing? :(

+10 votes
97 views
asked Jan 23, 2020 in All Advisors by anonymous
commented Dec 8, 2020 by Ella
I usually walk away until it is breakfast, lunch , or dinner. And then I come back.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
 
Best answer
Go do something you like or listen to music loud enough to not hear them until they stop.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by anonymous
That's what I did lol+ closed my bed room's door.
0 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I have trouble with this too
+1 vote
answered Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)

Mine are divorcedT_T 

commented Dec 30, 2020 by ashy2439
mine too but your not alone remember that
+2 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by JD2005
Same question. When my parents quarrel with each other, I feel helpless. They even stop talking and eating if the argument goes really far. :(