KidzTalk

Moderation is slow [poll]

+9 votes
73 views
asked Jan 23, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)
Kidzsearch why is moderation soo slow?
Choices:
Please (3 votes, 25%)
Provide (3 votes, 25%)
Answer (3 votes, 25%)
Below! (3 votes, 25%)


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
 
Best answer
I'm not KidzSearch, but I think it's because actual people monitor it, not robots. I'd like to know if I'm right, though!
commented Jan 23, 2020 by anonymous
Yes you're correct.  Kidzsearch is not robot.
commented Jan 23, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)
Yes i know its actually real people  its just that they said they have people from around the world doing it so it wont be that slow.
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,390 points)
Small company, slow moderation.