KidzTalk

Is one allowed to have more than one advice column?

+9 votes
44 views
asked Jan 23 in Ask KidzSearch by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 23 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)
selected Jan 24 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
In general, the answer is no. However, with enough points you might have a very specific advice topic that could get you an extra one.
commented Jan 24 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Ok thanks just asking I dont need a 2nd one right now!
+3 votes
answered Jan 23 by KITTEN (616,670 points)
No, not currently.
commented Jan 23 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Ok
+4 votes
answered Jan 23 by anonymous
I don't know
+4 votes
answered Jan 23 by Ilovecoffeemate (4,220 points)

PROBABLY!!!