KidzTalk

How do I think about something that I really don't wanna think about? Kids who don't understand DON'T CLICK THIS!

+7 votes
346 views
asked Jan 23, 2020 in Kids Deals / Freebies by Ada4 (14,350 points)
I keep thinking about weird stuff and stuff and stuff {you don't wanna know}. How do I controll it what do I do I just can't tell my brain to stop I just wanna be relaxed and just keep my mind blank with nothing to think about. I don't wanna think about weird stuff but I have to! If you understand

HELP ME!

from,the most confused kid on earth {you know that's not my real name}


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2020 by Kat

O my I know wat u thinkin it happens to me to so u r not alone O-o I try thinkin about yout  of minecraftfigureOr my fav songs

+1 vote
answered Feb 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
I have the same problem!
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by LunaLight (123,450 points)
Think of something else, like a catchy song, your homework, or anything that would give you something else to focus on.
commented Jan 25, 2020 by Ada
Thank you!
+1 vote
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,930 points)
Imagine getting up, taking the thought out of your head, and walk up to a trash can and throw it away.
commented Jan 25, 2020 by Ada
Thanks!
commented Jan 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,930 points)
:)