KidzTalk

This Monday is KidzTalk Bonus Point Day

+13 votes
252 views
asked Jan 23, 2020 in January 27th, 2020 - Bonus Point Day by kidzsearch (165,990 points)

This Monday, 1/27/2020, we will be giving away KidzTalk Bonus Points. At various times during the day we will be asking questions. The first correct answer gets the offered points. Questions will be on various topics that include academic questions and ones that test your KidzTalk history knowledge. It will be a great way to accumulate points.

commented Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
I know a lot about Kidztalk history!

Real history is another story, LOL
commented Jan 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,450 points)
XD


14 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 6 by ~Ash~ (91,920 points)
Can you do this again?
+3 votes
answered Jan 26, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
Now I'm kind of scared about this I have no idea what KS history even is or anything about it
commented Jan 26, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
Read the magazine...
+3 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,450 points)
Yay! I just wish it wasnt a school day so I could be on all day. I will have to be on all night then.... lol
commented Jan 26, 2020 by forgxtten (54,040 points)
same
+4 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (292,560 points)
Cool! Will totally try and do this!
+4 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by JD2005
THAT'S GREAT!
I know that I'm unregistered, and I'm not gonna get any points, but still, sounds great.
+4 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,390 points)
Cool
+3 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
how many?
commented Jan 24, 2020 by kidzsearch (165,990 points)
Different questions will be worth different amounts.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
please keep it under 1000
commented Jan 25, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,930 points)
Why?
commented Jan 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
I don't want to be beaten lol
commented Jan 25, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,930 points)
Lol
commented Jan 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
XD
commented Jan 25, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,450 points)
:/ probs gonna be decided by amount of knowledge
commented Jan 26, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
We were joking. I don't care
+4 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,380 points)
Woah! Cool!
+4 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by LunaLight (133,490 points)
Awesome!
+4 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by Queeny (130,490 points)
Can't wait for Monday!! (never thought I'd say that...)
commented Jan 25, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,450 points)
lol same