KidzTalk

Anyone need some advice?

+7 votes
94 views
asked Jan 23, 2020 in Ask Luna, Anything! by LunaLight (113,530 points)
Come on, I know you people constantly have problems, everyone does, so let meh try to fix them!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2020 by Izzy
 
Best answer
I am like addicted to Jace Norman and he is so cute but the thing is im 11 and he is 20......

I really really really really really really want to meet him.

What do I do?
commented Dec 9, 2020 by LunaLight (113,530 points)
1. I had to look up who that was, i didn't know Henry Danger's real name. 2. I feel like a lot of people have that, it's called fangirlitus. Since the encounter is unlikely unless there were some sort of publicity thing, i don't think that will be something to worry about. If you did go to a publicity thing like that, you would be around a bunch of other fangirls and fanboys, i will assure you, so you aint alone in that. As for the age... don't go after 20 year olds until you are 20 please.
commented Dec 9, 2020 by Izzy
Thanks so much!!
0 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by pumpkin (679,170 points)
How can I comfort my mom who had a surgery?
commented Jan 24, 2020 by LunaLight (113,530 points)
Try to be there for her if she needs help. If you have any money maybe get her a small stuffed animal?
0 votes
answered Jan 23, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
If I have any problems I know who to go to! LOL