KidzTalk

What would you do?

+6 votes
102 views
asked Jan 24, 2020 in Other by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
What would you do if your best friend just stopped talking to you - no explanation whatsoever!
Please help idk what to do! :(


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
 
Best answer
I would give them space for a day and then talk to them
commented Jan 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Thanks but its been 3 days now
commented Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
whoops
commented Jan 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Ill wait till sunday then try to talk to them again
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
kk

Read my bullying essay for more tips
commented Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
ok loll
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
:D
0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2020 by anonymous
Is that happening to you?

I would keep talking and being kind even though she/he isn't.

Hope this helps!
+3 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by Queeny (129,890 points)
She could be feeling sad or not in the mood to talk to anyone... I agree with Kitten, give her some space and see what happens.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Ok thanks but its been 3 days now
+4 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by anonymous
I have been in that situation...it sucks. As kitten said, give her space for a day,then talk to her.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Ok its been. 3 days but thanks
+2 votes
answered Jan 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
*Laughs painfully* Ive been through that, maybe try texting her or calling her, depending on the friend it might just take time.
commented Jan 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
I tried texting and calling but they never answered
commented Jan 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
I know what that feels like. I’m actually still waiting for my friend to call... she said she was cutting ties because she didn’t like my friends... and no matter how much i tell her i won’t mention them she leaves me on delivered.