KidzTalk

Do you guys LIKE THE STORIES I WRITE?

+10 votes
175 views
asked May 13, 2015 in English by GymnastPower (36,940 points)

I wanna hear from U GUYS! WHAT DO YOU THINK? WHAT DO YOU WANNA SEE?



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 21, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
 
Best answer
Danger Over the walls (DOTW, or DOW) Isn't doing so well, the book  will end in the next 4 sets of chapters, (8 chapters).  Hopefully you guys can support the book enough that I will hopefully be able to write a 2nd book. I hope you guys can bring DOW back! Remember, voting on continuing will began 5/21/15. The only voting will be over either

 

 

A Summer to Remember                                               Danger Over the Walls

 

(By GymnastPower, coming soon)                                    (GymnastPower)
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
yeah, I like them
+1 vote
answered May 29, 2015 by Sparkle27804 (440 points)

Yes so much. Go to my account sparkle27804

+1 vote
answered May 18, 2015 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I like your stories.
+1 vote
answered May 18, 2015 by SnoWolf113
edited May 27, 2015

Yeah GymnastPower ur a really talented writer u should start a career.  am thinking about writing a story and posting it here. After all, really famous people today often get started on sites like this. Keep doing what ur doing! U could become a bestseller!

-SnoWolf113

[btw, as u have seen in the comment section for this post, my new username is SnoWolfPretzelz. Course, It used 2 be SnoWolf113, but I changed it. also, I kept this so u'd know this is still me.

                                                 |

                                                 |

                                                \/

commented May 21, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
<3Go for it!
commented May 27, 2015 by SnoWolfPretzelz

Thx! I have a new name now. its not snowolf113 anymore its snowolfpretzelz. I can prove it in my answer. -SWP