KidzTalk

What's 1 + 1?

+7 votes
285 views
asked Jan 24, 2020 in Homework Help by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Let's see how many answers I get and how weird they get.
commented Feb 11 by bakugo
okay doctor dumb 1+1=2 you happy baka.
commented Feb 11 by Emma
well isn't it OBVIOUSLY 1,783?
commented Feb 17 by dafrogpondd
2 ;-;


16 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
 
Best answer
732!
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Jabber you GENIUS teach me your ways, sensei
commented Feb 11 by Bakugo
yay right I'm better than him
0 votes
answered Feb 21 by anonymous
It’s 11 of course
0 votes
answered Feb 11 by Emma

well isn't it OBVIOUSLY 1,783?

0 votes
answered Feb 10 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
I like turtles.
0 votes
answered Feb 10 by your name here____________.
1+1=baby1
0 votes
answered Feb 9 by anonymous

1+1= 2

commented Feb 9 by anonymous
100+100=
commented Feb 11 by Iida
100+100=200
0 votes
answered Jan 30 by Greenie
Hm. If my calculations are correct, it’s 5,389. Yep. Definitely.

XD love this XD
0 votes
answered Jan 30 by EloquentRacer92
2637268163872544567437835728648254736478. Yep, that's the answer.
0 votes
answered Jan 29 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

1 + 1 = 11. (Monkey math, lol)

+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2020 by kyla
Let’s see.........

      1+1=2. Use your fingers or treats for your dogs or cookies or anything you can find!