KidzTalk

Anybody here want to do a roleplay? Any character is welcome!

+7 votes
40 views
asked Jan 24 in Fanfiction by Snickerdoodles
If you don't know what a roleplay is, it's when to different people are telling a story together.

Here is an example:

Sans: (runs over to the lor and knocks on the door.)

Magolor: sup?

Sans: Knock knock!

Magolor: (sighs.) Who's there.

Sans: Orange!

Magolor: Orange who?

Sans: Orange ya glad i'm not making a skeleton joke?

(luagh track)

Magolor: (closes door.)

So yeah! You guys can start one, or i can start one. (I'm thinking we start with questions and continue with comments.)

Okay. bye now!
commented Jan 28 by SW
fun


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 28 by SW
ME; hi how r u ., do you like eating snickeedoodedls cuz i do.
commented Feb 1 by SnickerDoodles
SnickerDoodles: yes, i do!
+2 votes
answered Jan 27 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
(Sorta like my GH Type Shows, I see.)

 

Me: *takes a while to look around* Huh. What's up, Snickerdoodles?
commented Feb 1 by SnickerDoodles
SnickerDoodles: The sky.
commented Feb 1 by SnickerDoodles
(And yes, except their interactive. It's a thing Youtubers do)
+2 votes
answered Jan 24 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
Knock Knock
commented Jan 25 by SnickerDoodles
Kirby: who's there?
commented Jan 25 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
Kitten: Kitten
commented Jan 26 by SnickerDoodles
Kirby: Kitten who?