KidzTalk

4 a brain teaser click here. ------> [click arrow]

+7 votes
212 views
asked May 18, 2015 in Challenge / Quizzes by MariaTejido
edited May 27, 2015

Hannah Jennings went to a street light-show. The man at the payment booth turned out to be an Italian Grafiti artist. So when Hannah went to pay the man, he shouted, "Yo, dudette, gimme ya chedda cheese." But Hannah frowned and walked in; but got temporarily arrested. Why did Hannah get arrested? And what did the man mean by, "Chedda Cheese"? Hannah will be proceeding to court as soon as you reply.

(plus thx 2 gymnast power 4 replying! I posted a comment on ur answer though!

 

commented Jan 21 by anonymous
Hello me am yes


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 27, 2015 by sparkle337

sup it is me sparkle337 what up. reply please thank you bye.

commented Jul 25, 2015 by rae (87,330 points)
here is your reply sparkle337
+1 vote
answered May 26, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)

Maybe the cops thought she did the graffiti?

commented May 27, 2015 by MariaTejido
NO. HANNAH GOT ARRESTED  BECAUSE THE MAN AT THE PAYBOOTH WAS USING STREET-TALK. "CHEDDA CHEESE" TRANSLATES TO MONEY. HANNAH HAD NO STREETSMARTS AND JUST WALKED ON THROUGH. THE COPS CONSIDERED THIS AS TRESPASSING. GOOD JOB THOUGH. I'LL POST MORE POLITICAL TEASERS LATER ON. THUMBS UP IF U LIKED THIS ONE!

 

(SPECIAL THX 2 SPARKLE. SHE HAS A DIFFERENT # FOR EVERY POST, SO IF U GUYS SEE SPARKLE, THEN USUALLY A THREE NUMBER DIGIT AT THE END, ITS HER. SHE POSTS A BLOG ABOUT SPORTS. AND FUN STUFF AND ASKS OPINIONS AND REQUESTS.)-Maria Tejido