KidzTalk

How do I talk to girls that I like?

+9 votes
130 views
asked Jan 26, 2020 in Personal by Jabber (26,680 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 27, 2020 by pumpkin (677,490 points)
 
Best answer
Just go for it
0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo

I’m a girl and I have a boyfriend yes I’m 9 and I’m young but group to her and say hi be kind and be honest that’s what worked out for me in my relationshipin_love

0 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by Baby Bear
Well, I am a girl, and the way that I would like a boy is if he was honest and just told me. So, be confident and go for it!
commented Feb 9, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
It’s harder for her because she’s a girl, too. She is lesbian.
commented Apr 17, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (5,780 points)
Yeah I'm a girl to and do that