KidzTalk

I made a meme........

+6 votes
87 views
asked Jan 26, 2020 in Debate by Snickerdoodles

image

Lol. I took a screen shot from this game https://scratch.mit.edu/projects/168416514/ and made it into a meme with this meme generator https://makeameme.org/memegeneratorWhat do you guys think of Comic Sans?

I personally find it childish (in a good way), innocent, and fun!

commented Jan 26, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
You go on scratch? I love scratch
commented Jan 27, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Awesome! It's cool to see home made games made by people like you and me!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 26, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Awesome
commented Jan 26, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
also I hate comic sans
commented Jan 27, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Well then you're gonna have a bad time.

(just joking.)
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
lol
commented Feb 2, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
Wait, Kitten, since you hate it i have a question. Why do you hate it? I looked up why people hate comic sans, but i couldn't find any thing i could understand!
commented Feb 2, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
It's an un unattractive font, never used on professional websites and documents
commented Apr 23, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
ah, Thanks!
commented Apr 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
your welcome.
+2 votes
answered Jan 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
This is very funny. I love to make memes.