KidzTalk

New KidzTalk Logo?

+9 votes
169 views
asked Jan 26, 2020 in KidzSearch Tech Support by kidzsearch (154,780 points)

We could use a more updated KidzTalk logo. It should also look good against darker background themes. If anyone wants to contribute, please post it here. This is what we are currently using.

KidzTalk Logo

 



2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 2, 2020 by Pumpkin (696,010 points)
 
Best answer

Here's my entry:

image

Here Is My Entry For Dark Color Schemes:

image

 

commented Feb 2, 2020 by Pumpkin (696,010 points)
Do you like it?
commented Feb 2, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,680 points)
I cant see it
commented Feb 2, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
I can't really see anything. It says: Error Image expired  LunaPic.com. Save images, do not hotlink. Please contact support with any question.
commented Feb 3, 2020 by kidzsearch (154,780 points)
It needs to also work on mobile phones, so the amount of content on it could be an issue when it gets resized smaller, but we really like it. A mobile and desktop version is also needed.
commented Feb 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,680 points)
I can see it now and it looks great!
commented Feb 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (696,010 points)
Solution: Admin >> layout >> logo >> set logo dementions
commented Feb 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (696,010 points)
now that mine was selected can I have best answer?
+2 votes
answered Jan 26, 2020 by Pumpkin (696,010 points)
Omg, I will have one ready for you in a couple days. Do we get bonus points if we win?
commented Jan 26, 2020 by kidzsearch (154,780 points)
Assuming we get submissions, users will vote on their favorite one. There are no points for it, but you can feel proud if we use it :)
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (696,010 points)
okay