KidzTalk

What is the most amazing fact you know?

+11 votes
244 views
asked Jan 27, 2020 in January 27th, 2020 - Bonus Point Day by kidzsearch (164,940 points)

KidzTalk Points Day Question #3

Points: 3,000

Topic: General

Due Date: Today

Best answer wins.

What is the most amazing single fact you know?

 



10 Answers

+6 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
 
Best answer

There are more possible iterations of a game of chess than there are atoms in the known universe

commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
awesome
commented Jan 28, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
Congratulations on getting best answer!
commented Jan 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Yay thanks!
+5 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
a man named Frederic Baur invented the pringles can, and when he died, his ashes were put in one!
commented Jan 28, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
I can't look at a pringles can the same way...
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
*shuddrs* yeah, but ya gotta love priiingggleeeesssss....
+4 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)

Crocodiles Are More Closely Related to Birds Than They Are to Lizards

+3 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)

THE CIA ONCE TRIED TO CREATE SPY CATS! (I'm not kidding look it up. Try Acoustic Kitty)

+5 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
That I have friends on (and off) Kidztalk that will always be there for me
+4 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
That God is always there for you and created the universe. :).

Or that dogs descanded from wolves.
commented Jan 27, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I really like the top one
+5 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
If all your arteries and veins were laid down as a straight line they would wrap around the entire world at least twice.
+5 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Ilovecoffeemate (4,220 points)
That I love cookies
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
lol
+6 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Every person who was ever alive could fit into Moldova if the population density was as large as Kowloon Walled City, and every person living right now could fit into the country of Mauritius.
+5 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)

The surface area of your lungs is roughly the same size as a tennis court.

commented Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
WOW! XD
commented Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
whyd you change it?
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
I changed it twice
commented Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I noticed
commented Jan 28, 2020 by anonymous
i did not