KidzTalk

Check this out!

+7 votes
95 views
asked Jan 27, 2020 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
There were 101 pilgrims aboard the ship to America. One died on the journey. There are 102 pilgrims left. How is this possible?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
 
Best answer
Someone had 2 babies?
0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
You are all right, but in different ways!
+3 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,040 points)
some one gave birth
+3 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Queeny (130,370 points)
One gave birth to twins and died? Idk