KidzTalk

Favorite Dog Breed- Poll #1 [poll]

+10 votes
165 views
asked Jan 27, 2020 in Polls by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
Choices:
Welsh Terriers (2 votes, 11%)
Golden Retrievers (1 vote, 5%)
Airedales (1 vote, 5%)
Labs (2 votes, 11%)
All Other Terriers (1 vote, 5%)
Shelties (1 vote, 5%)
Chinese Crests (0 votes)
Pomeranians (1 vote, 5%)
Chow-Chows (1 vote, 5%)
Yorkies (1 vote, 5%)
Schnauzers (1 vote, 5%)
Other (7 votes, 37%)


11 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
 
Best answer
OMG I CAN'T BELIEVE YOU PUT SHELTIE ON THERE! THANKS
commented Jan 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
That was for you! :)
0 votes
answered May 21 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Labrador Retrievers.
0 votes
answered May 6 by Emmy
everything but the chinese crests
commented 3 days ago by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Ok I will vote that for you
0 votes
answered May 6 by Reader (11,720 points)
I usually don't like dogs or cats or any other animals but in dogs, I think Cockapoo pups are so cute.
0 votes
answered May 5 by Thalia
I don,t know probably labs or Golden retrievers
0 votes
answered May 5 by creativecat
I'd say..... Borgie. A borgie is a mix of a border collie and a corgie. We have one at home. It became an official breed recently by the AKC.
0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2020 by Strawberries
Huskys and Yorkis. I currently have a husky boarder collie.
+1 vote
answered Jan 30, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
My dog is a FRENCH BULLDOG she is sitting on my lap now sleeping... She is so cute.
commented Jan 30, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
Awwww!
commented 3 days ago by GoGirlsLOL

Cute!!!!!!!!in_love

+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Other Cats XD
+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Queeny (130,410 points)
My dog's a havanese :)