KidzTalk

Ways to make money or not be bored this year!

+5 votes
48 views
asked Jan 27, 2020 in Other by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)

I couldn't decide on a category for this lol. ANYWAYS, here are some ways to make money!

BABYSITTING!

Not sitting on babies, you monster! I'm talking about taking care of the tiny chirrin (ITS A VINEEE) With permission of their parent of course, don't want to have a kidnapping on our hands... The parents can pay 5-35 dollars per day/night! Try to find some kids around you neighborhood that aren't that crazy, 'cuz you want kind of an easy kid for your first try. Also, some parents might be protective of their kid/s, and might want you to take a CPR class. It's not a hard class, I have taken it (and if i took it is easy peasy) 

PETSITTING!

If you are like me, you LOVE ANIMALS ( dog-facein_love) but are severely allergic to cats...Great.... So you have to babysit some dogs. Make sure to think about your allergies before starting! They can pay you 10-25 dollars a day/night. AND THE DOGGOS ARE SO CuUUUuuuuUuuUUuUUuUTTttEEeeEEEeeEEeeE!

ahem....

SELLING STUFF!

If you have some extra stuff in your house you want to get rid of, sell it! You can make cash quick. Selling stuff on saturdays will be more beneficial because people look for garage sales (I have gone to tons of garage sales....StOp JuDgInG MeEeE) 

TUTORING!

You might not get paid for this, but it's a good way to get into the community. If you're smart... It might be hard but just try!

 

P.S: I'm feeling silly today, maybe that explains the humor.



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)

Cool!smile-sunglasses

+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,540 points)
I love pet sitting