KidzTalk

Fav dog breed starting with the letter A [poll]

+9 votes
138 views
asked Jan 28, 2020 in Pets / Animals by Jabber (27,090 points)
There are not that many options because HOLY ****!  there are a lot more dogs starting with the letter A tjhan I expected.
Choices:
Affenpinscher (1 vote, 14%)
Afghan Hound (0 votes)
Airedale Terrier (1 vote, 14%)
Alapaha Blue Blood Bulldog (0 votes)
American Bulldog (2 votes, 29%)
some other dog (3 votes, 43%)


7 Answers

0 votes
answered May 5 by creativecat
Australian shepherd. Great for barn stuff. They can be stupid, too.
0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2020 by MadHatter

Afghan Hound. Cute

0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2020 by anonymous

I like the Abruzzenhunds, Alaskin Malamutes , and Aussie-Flats , even though those aren't on the list! LOLsmile-sunglasses

+1 vote
answered Jan 29, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
i have an applehead chihuahua
+2 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I put some other dog. That dog, is A for ALL OF THEM!!!
commented May 5 by creativecat
Actually, I agree with you. A for all!
+2 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Airedale terrier cuz it's basically a giant Welsh terrier!
+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Please don't use distasteful language. Thanks :)
commented Jan 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Agreed!
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
I wrote ****, but apparently thats not allowed on KT anymore
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
No, it is not. Thanks.