KidzTalk

Artists! Who Would You Like To Make a Directory Piece On You?

+8 votes
80 views
asked Jan 28, 2020 in Other by -GEMHeart- (290,180 points)

HERE ARE THE ARTISTS WE WILL BE FEATURING THIS YEAR (as popular)::

  • Queeny (Semi-realistic Digital Artist)
  • FunHeart1010 (Semi-realistic/anime Traditional + Digital Artist)
  • Emelyisaway (Cartoon Traditional Artist)
  • Lunamoonlight (Anime Traditional Artist)
  • ArtistGirl (Cartoon + Anime Traditional Artist)
  • Lunalovegoodmolly (Anime Traditional + Digital Artist)
  • ETC.
AND ARTISTS WE WILL FEATURE AS WELL (as emerging):
  • Jabber
  • Jellyfishlover
  • Coffee-cake
  • Kitty-Kat
  • (ETC, I don't remember how many newbies we have, whew! You must be a regular user.)
AND ARTISTS WHO POST OCCASSIONALLY:
  • Kitten
  • JD2005
  • (ETC.)
 
In short, just create an article on any artist here. (If you want a mini one created {for occassional drawers}, just ask me and I will try, but MAKE SURE YOU POST SOME OF YOUR RECENT WORK! Otherwise I can't do it! Thanks! ;) <3)
 
 
HERE ARE THE PEOPLE WHO HAVE VOLUNTEERED FOR MAKING ARTICLES:
      Kitten 
He offered to make one for me, which is great! Thanks. Will add to the directory when you post it!
 
(We HAVE to get at least the artists who are popular in the directory. Make sure you offer to do one! Also, we will make a directory article for all the emergings with their own mentions- since we may not have enough art to give them their own- and same with the occassionals!)


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2020 by JD2005
Hey Gem!
Can you please write a mini-article for me? I don't post often because I don't have much time to draw.
Thanks,
JD2005. :)
0 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I’ll do for Jelly! Maybe more.
0 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (290,180 points)
Thanks LLM! Will do.

 

And Queeny, thanks! I will try and do some as well, but it's a lot easier with you guys offering help! If they are done by at least March we should be good!
+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Queeny (129,780 points)
I can do a couple! Emely, FH, and you are probably the ones I'll be doing!
commented Feb 2, 2020 by -Moonlight- (64,950 points)
Thanks!!
+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
Gemmy! Will you make an article for me? And I also do Semi Realistic and Cartoon sometimes.