KidzTalk

Alliteration starting with X?

+7 votes
35 views
asked Jan 28 in General Entertainment by PrincessKittens Left (203,360 points)
Alliteration starting with X


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 29 by arkzo (423,820 points)
selected Jan 29 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
Xavier xeroxes xis xenolithic xylophone xerotic xu xis xenogeneous

 

Means: Xavier photocopies a xylophone made of foreign rock with 1/100th of a Vietnamese dong, and it is caused by outside sources.

 

x is so hard lol
commented Jan 29 by PrincessKittens Left (203,360 points)
Lol  x is really hard nice one!
+1 vote
answered Jan 28 by ❤KittyKat❤ (113,900 points)
OoOoh MeEeE

Xander

x-rayed

xylophone

 

ehhh.... x is hard!
commented Jan 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,360 points)
I know that why i did it XD
commented Jan 28 by ❤KittyKat❤ (113,900 points)
LOL