KidzTalk

give me some tips please!

+8 votes
59 views
asked Jan 28, 2020 in All Advisors by anonymous
hey y'all.  what's up? today i need tips on...

HOW TO GET RID OF SMARTPHONE ADDICTION??

My final exams are seriously getting so close. it's gonna start on 28 march...i don't have much time left!! and my phone is always with me..even tho it doesn't have Internet connection I'm glued to it all the time! it's very distracting y'know?

Answer down below what should i do? all i wanna do is destroy this phone and study.  but i couldn't just do it! help!!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I honestly couldnt help cuz I have issues with it too! XD
+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
First, switch to a tablet

Next just use a computer

Next just watch tv

Finally, get rid of tv and listen to the radio

#Kitten'sQuittingTips