KidzTalk

If you could meet someone on KS, who would it be? [REPOST]

+9 votes
199 views
asked Jan 28, 2020 in Debate by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I just saw Twilight Stardust's old post of this and I loved it! I loved it so much, I decided to re-post it! SO if you were to meet someone on KS (max 3) in the real world, who would it be and why? If you want to be even more specific, where would you choose to meet them?

I would meet GemHeart, Coffee Cake, and Queeny! I LOVE their art styles. I would ask them questions about it and stuff. I would want to meet them at the beach near my house!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by SW
U cuz u r sooooooodooooo smart t and nicee!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Thanks!


8 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (285,790 points)
selected Jan 31, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
AWWWW thanks!!!

 

I would meet Queeny (and Knight, cuz they live in the same house so you can't say I can't see her too!!! HAHHA IN YOUR FACCCCCE), LLM, and... WhizKid. ;D But I would love to meet everyone... not sure where.
commented Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
oof... a loophole lol
commented Jan 30, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (285,790 points)
And Jay!!! I would like to meet him in India cuz I could go somewhere new XD ;D
+2 votes
answered Feb 27, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Gemmy, Luna, and JD
+2 votes
answered Feb 27, 2020 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
Jabber, Queeny, KnightStar, and GemHeart!
+3 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by arkzo (424,520 points)
I want to meet a lot of people.
+2 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
everyone because you are all so unique and special.
commented Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Aww!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
:)
commented Jan 31, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,890 points)
Awww! Thanks, Kitten!
commented Jan 31, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
Thanks to all of you - all special in a unique way
commented Feb 11, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)
Thanks Kitten
+5 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Queeny (128,920 points)
I would want to meet GemHeart, FunHeart, and you KittyKat! ;3

But.. If I could include some more, I would meet LLM, JD2005, and lunamoonlight!

(That's six but shhhh)
commented Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)

Aww thanks! 

 

don’t worry I’ll be quiet....

+6 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
I'd want to meet Kitty_Kat, Gem, and LLM, and Jellyfishlover, because they are my closest friends on KT. That is four. Four is the new three. Sorry for not including EVERYBODYYY. I would meet them at Seaside, Florida. It's my favorite place to visit, in the summer.
commented Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
LOLLLL. Thanks! I would love to meet you!
commented Feb 27, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
SEASIDE FLORIDA U SAY?? Maybe you could visit moi??
commented Feb 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
THAT WOULD BE COOUOL! (spelled it that way on PORPOISE) (also porpoiseful) (etc)
commented Feb 27, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
lol
+4 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
GEMMY, KITTEN, AND KNIGHTSTAR. Gem because of her art and because she is an AWESOME person. Kitten because he is pretty much my KS role model *gem kinda too*. And Knight because I want to give her a big hug and because she is a great friend.

I would of course love to meet all of you b ur the max was three.
commented Jan 28, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Sounds awesome! Where would you meet them?
commented Jan 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Idk. Maybe at my house!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
thanks!!
commented Jan 30, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Kewl!