KidzTalk

I feel bad...

+9 votes
99 views
asked Jan 28, 2020 in Other by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I have a really bad sore throat


5 Answers

+6 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by anonymous
selected Jan 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Same..hope you get well soon.
commented Jan 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Same to you
+2 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
If it hurts really bad, you should see the doctor. Also, I'm very sorry to hear that. I am recovering from strep throat as I type.
commented Feb 4, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I feel WAY better now. This was a while ago. Now I just have one of those coughs that lingers after a cold. Feel better!
commented Feb 5, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
Oops! My bad!
commented Feb 6, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
You did nothing wrong
+3 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
Poor you! :(
commented Jan 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Hello
commented Jan 29, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
HI
+3 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
oof
commented Jan 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
:(
commented Jan 29, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)

T_T

commented Jan 30, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I feel way better now
commented Feb 4, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
oh ok
+3 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Hope you throats gets better soon!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Thanks
commented Jan 29, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Your welcome