KidzTalk

what is 123-50

+7 votes
160 views
asked May 27, 2015 in Math by sparkle204

do you know what this is 123-50 is thank you                                                                                                                             



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (423,820 points)
123

 50

____________

First, add 3+0

that is 3

 

 123

-  50

______

     3

 

and you can't do 2-5

 

so do 12-5

 

 123

-  50

____

 73
+1 vote
answered Jul 5, 2015 by ponypaw2 (1,600 points)
123

 50

-----

 73
0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2015 by arkzo (423,820 points)

123-50 = 73

+1 vote
answered Jun 1, 2015 by whizkid (65,600 points)

73