Do you like to run?

+6 votes
345 views
I like to run a little bit
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Health & Fitness by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)


16 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Yes, I love to sprint.
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
+1 vote

 

heartRUNNING! Can you put me as best answer?

-CraftyGirlJuJu

answered Mar 27, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,510 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
again not for points
+1 vote
I love to run. I ran today during P.E , it was so fun. We have to run a mile. My best time is nine minutes and  fourty seconds.
answered Mar 27, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
+1 vote

Yes! I can run for about 10 minutes while sprinting. Of course I get tired, though. wink

answered Apr 16, 2013 by Netball (1,820 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
I personally used to not like running but now I am running alot!
answered Jun 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
+2 votes

yes!!!!!!!!!!!!! running is great!!! its super good for your body too!!!! i have to run a lot for my teams!laugh

answered Aug 17, 2013 by tdtl1802 (11,190 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
I like to run a little bit..
answered Jul 21, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
I love to run.
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arKZo (264,050 points)
+2 votes
I lovvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvve to runnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn.
answered Dec 11, 2014 by ocean free
+2 votes
Yes! Who Dosen't?
answered Feb 20, 2015 by Cupcake007
Yes! Running is amazing and good for you! Running releases endorphins which makes any sort of emotion go away. In gym class, anytime we have to run, I'm usually the only excited one
+2 votes

I love running! I once  I mile in seven minutes, not to brag.

answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,770 points)
I also walked two miles in 38 minutes and hiked 5.22 miles in 2 hours and 22 minutes and 4 seconds!
+1 vote
i like running
answered Jul 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,820 points)
+1 vote
I HATE RUNNING
answered Jul 11, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (55,530 points)
+1 vote
Yes!
answered Jul 11, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote
I feel ashamed at myself by looking at these comments I feel lazy
answered Jul 11, 2016 by FC_Life01 (4,800 points)
+1 vote
I am HORRIBLE at running. Since I hardly do it because of my seeing disability, I can hardly even run 1/4 of a mile.
answered Jul 11, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,690 points)