KidzTalk

My Art contest

+12 votes
206 views
asked Jan 31, 2020 in Art & Music Contests by Jabber (26,700 points)

Okay so I'm going to be doing an art contest for this +  so here are the rules

  1. Has to be a picture that you drew
  2. can be digital or hand drawn
  3. I'm going to be giving a shoutout to the people in 1st 2nd and 3rd place and the drawing in 1st place will be my profile pic for a month ( if thats fine with the artist )
  4. I need moree than 4 people to enter for this contest there to be winners ( because last time only 3 people entered )
  5. Post your entries in the answers section or just post it under the name Jabber's Art contest entry 
  6. Due date is last day of March
  7. HAVE FUN!!!


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 14, 2020 by Artsy Cheshire Cat (510 points)

Here's my entry!

 

 

Sleeping Fox    

+1 vote
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Queeny (129,270 points)

:D

commented Feb 5, 2020 by Jabber (26,700 points)
Wow thats great! Thx!
commented Mar 29, 2020 by human
That is AMAZING!!!
commented Oct 28, 2020 by .
That’s not real.
0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,390 points)

**Singsong** Heeere ya gooo!

Sorry it’s sideways. Can I enter more than once?

 

commented Feb 1, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
OMGOSH! ITS SO PRETTY!!!!!
commented Feb 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,390 points)
EeEeE thanks! I’m glad you like it! I wish i had put a shadow on the eyes, but otherwise it’s one of my fave that i’ve done.
commented Feb 2, 2020 by Jabber (26,700 points)
I love it!
commented Feb 2, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,390 points)
am I allowed to enter more than once?
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Jabber (26,700 points)
Sure
0 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
I'll try! I'm not that good at drawing but sure!
0 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (287,340 points)

Here you go, something I drew!: (LotR sketch from Dec)

image

 

 

Please guys enter Jabber's contest ;3 Even if it's just a sketch ;3

commented Jan 31, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)

OH WOW! You just took all of my confidence away lol.

 

Im just kidding, i might enter the contest.

commented Feb 2, 2020 by Jabber (26,700 points)
Thanks!