KidzTalk

nother depressing poem

+7 votes
97 views
asked Jan 31, 2020 in Personal by Jello789 (1,100 points)

These dark thoughts that won't let me be

Are like dark shadows looming over me

The cutting, the bleeding, it never stops

It's not enough

The world is grey

But I know you'll help it clear away

I guess I just need your support to stay

 

I made this dedicated to you guys.heart

 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)

commented Feb 6, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Aw, thanks. I love ya, Kitten! (you know what I mean)
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
:)
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
Thank you for dedicating it to us. I am glad to help you clear the way.
+3 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I am always here for you if you need me. **virtual hug**
commented Feb 1, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Thank you *virtual hug back*
commented Feb 2, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
How are things going? I have been praying for you.
commented Feb 3, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Well..they haven't gotten better but they haven't gotten worse. Thank you.
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
You're welcome. I have a tehrapist appointment today, for my ADHD and friend problems.
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Yeah. I have a therapist for anxiety and cutting.
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
It went kind of interesting... She wants me to work on my hand eye coordination to help with my focus... unsure how those are related but i’m willing to try anything at this point...
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Yeah, I know how ya feel.
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Yeah. I might go to a DIFFERENT therapist who’s gonna do those four hours of testing or whatever that was supposed to happen last November, and kept getting put off, like, in a couple weeks. I don’t think this weekend, or next, because this weekend I have to take the ACT, a college-acceptance test meant for high-school seniors. My dad signed me up because of my “big brain”. And then the next weekend, my grandma has brain surgery. So, it’s gonna be an interesting three weeks...
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Uuuh...Sheesh. Yup that's gonna be interesting.
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
hehe, yeah. KidzTalk is like my escape in hectic weeks like those.