KidzTalk

BREAKING NEWS!!!

+8 votes
56 views
asked Jan 31, 2020 in General News by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)

THE UNITED KINGDOM HAS LEFT THE EUROPEAN UNION!!!

FIRST EVER COUNTRY TO LEAVE THE EU!!!



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
 
Best answer
OMG!
+4 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by anonymous
omg yeah i heard about it
+2 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
Yeah I saw it on the news!
+3 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by JD2005
WHOA...
+3 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
Oh wow! *Talks in a surprisingly good British accent (YES I KNOW THAT ENGLAND IS ONLY A PART OF THE UK) Wow mate, thats harsh.