KidzTalk

Facts about me!

+6 votes
86 views
asked Feb 1, 2020 in Personal by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)

THANKS TO JABBER! SHE CREATED THE ORIGINAL!

I am a girl (kinda obvious). I love to draw, read, and write. I don't share my artwork here because I always get nervous and I start to panic thinking you guys would not like it (I think I have some kind of anxiety). I always try to "fit in" irl. In my old school, I was bullied in a mental way, this boy would always call me names. I play the piano! I love TennelleFlowers, Moonkitti, Starclan Battles, and Blixemi from Youtube. I love to learn new things. I also bake/cook!



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
 
Best answer
Actually, the first “facts about me” was long ago, in days of yore. I spawned a bunch of them once, and now Jabber did. They’ve been around for a while! Great facts, though! You should share your artwork, I was soooo nervous at first but like... it feels SO great when people compliment your artwork. Nobody’s gonna think it’s bad, not even if it’s a stick person! We’re all artists, in different ways. I’d love to see your art! I have some sorts of anxiety, too, but most of them are because something triggers a bad memory I have, or talking to someone I don’t know too well. YOU CAN DO IT KITTY_KAT! SHOW THE WORLD WHAT A GREAT ARTIST YOU AREEE!
commented Feb 1, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
Thanks! You draw so nice! I'm trying to work up the courage...
commented Feb 2, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
:3 you’re so welcome! What style of art do you draw again?
+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2020 by arkzo (424,860 points)
Awesome!
commented Feb 1, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
Thank you!
0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,280 points)
Great facts mate
commented Feb 1, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
Thanks!