KidzTalk

i run very fast,and as i run my prints are left behind.What am i?

+8 votes
210 views
asked Jun 5, 2015 in English by anonymous


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2015 by sunbuns (1,770 points)
An animal running in mud or something
+2 votes
answered Jun 11, 2015 by whizkid (65,700 points)
Could be a printing press or copy machine.
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2015 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Camera?
+2 votes
answered Jun 8, 2015 by zippy (22,370 points)
A camera?
commented Jun 9, 2015 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Aug 2, 2015 by arkzo
Great answer